Press Calendar

Dates of the AGRITECHNICA organizer DLG are highlighted

Sunday, 10 November 2019

8.30 - 9.15 h
Press breakfast Steyr, Stand A49, Hall 03

9.15 - 10.30 h
Press conference Claas, Stand C02, Hall 13

10.00 h
Press conference incl. Swedish Breakfast Väderstad, Stand B25, Hall 12

10.30 - 11.00 h
Media launch Solis - International Tractors Ltd., Hall 05, Stand E18

11.00 - 13.00 h
Press conference John Deere, Stand C40, Hall 13

12.00 - 13.00 h
Award Ceremony “Tractor of the Year 2020”, Convention Center (CC), Room 3A

13.00 - 13.30 h
Press conference Zürn Harvesting, Stand C26, Hall 13

13.30 - 14.30 h
Press conference New Holland, LB Forum

14.00 - 16.30 h
Awarding Innovation Award in Silver, DLG-Stand B26, Halle 21

15.00 - 16.00 h
Press conference Walterscheid, Room 17, Convention Center

15.00 - 16.00 h
Press conference VDI-MEG, Room 11, Convention Center

15.30 - 16.00 h
Press conference FPT Industrial s.p.a., Stand C34, Hall 16

16.00 - 16.30 h
Press conference Zunhammer, Stand A 27, Hall 23

16.30 - 17.00 h
Press conference Annaburger, Stand A22, Hall 23

16.30 - 17.15 h
Press conference Mercedes-Benz, Stand G25, Halle 21

17.00 - 17.30 h
Press conference Weidemann GmbH (German language), Stand C27, Hall 06

17.00 - 18.00 h
Systems & Components Trophy Ceremony, Future Lounge, Hall 17

18.30 h
CASE IH Press Cocktail, Stand A49, Hall 03

Monday, 11 November 2019

9.00 - 10.00 h
Press breakfast, PÖTTINGER, Convention Center (CC), Room 3A

10.00 - 10.45 h
Press conference Trelleborg, Stand A04, Hall 20

10.00 - 10.30 h
Press conference ZF Friedrichshafen AG, Convention Center (CC), Room Berlin

10.00 - 10.45 h
Press conference Manitou Group, Stand C41, Hall 06

11.00 -12.30 h
AGRITECHNICA Opening conference DLG
International Dialogue Agriculture
„Global Farming – Local Responsibility“,
Convention Center (CC), Room 1B

12.30 - 13.30 h
Press conference Corteva Agriscience Deutschland, Convention Center (CC), Room 107

13.30 - 14.30 h
Press conference Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd., Convention Center (CC), Room Berlin

13.30 - 14.00 Uhr
Press conference Samson and Pichon, Hall 23, Stand A35, (International Press)

14.00 -14.45 h
Press conference Alliance Tire Europe BV, Convention Center (CC), Room 12

14.00 - 15.00 h
Press conference CLIMMAR, Stand E40, Hall 02

15.00 h
Press conference BayWa AG, Convention Center (CC), Room Heidelberg

15.00 - 16.00 h
Press conference HARDI GmbH, Convention Center (CC), Saal 11 (International Press)

15.00 h
Press conference Yanmar Europe b.v., Hall 05, Stand D20

15.30 h
Press conference Continental Reifen Deutschland GmbH, Stand C22, Hall 04

16.00 -16.45 h
Press conference Dabekausen, Stand H12, Hall 26

16.00 h
Press conference SDF Group, Stand C33, Hall 04

16.30 - 18.00 h
International Press conference "Fuel efficiency in agricultural engineering", VDMA Landtechnik, Convention Center (CC), Room 17

17.00 - 17.30 h
Press conference (in English) Weidemann GmbH, Stand C27, Hall 06

17.00 - 18.00 h
Press conference BKT Europe, Hall 20, Room New York 1

17.00 Uhr
Press conference AGRAVIS

19.00 h
Max-Eyth-Evening with Awarding of Innovation Awards AGRITECHNICA 2019 in Gold

Tuesday, 12 November 2019

8.15 h
Press breakfast Fliegl, Hall 4, Stand A40

8.45 h
Press breakfast BNP Paribas Leasing Solutions, Hall 4, Stand E38

9.00 - 9.30 h
"Meet & Greet" with the press AGXtend, Pavillon P11, Stand C01

10.00 - 11.00 h
AEF Agricultural Industry Electronics Foundation

10.00 - 11.00 h
Press conference Trimble Agriculture (German language), Convention Center (CC), Room 17

11.00 - 12.00 h
Press conference Trimble Agriculture (English language), Convention Center (CC), Room 17

11.00 - 12.00 h
Press conference JENZ GmbH (English language), Halle 26, Stand C56

11.00 - 11.30 h
Press conference MAN Engines, Hall 16, Stand D41

11.00 - 12.00 h
Press conference CEAT Speciality Tyres Ltd, Convention Center (CC), Room Bonn 1

12.00 - 13.00 h
Press conference Indigo AG (German language), Convention Center (CC), Room 11

12.30 - 13.45 h
Press tour AMAZONE, Hall 9, Stand H19

13.00 - 14.00 h
Press conference Indigo AG (English language), Convention Center (CC), Room 11

13.00 h
Press conference UFOP, Convention Center (CC), Room 12

13.30 -14.15 h
Press conference Fritzmeier, Convention Center (CC), Room 16

14.00 -14.45 h
Press conference Bohnenkamp, Hall 4, Stand D21

14.00 h
Press meeting Vogelsang GmbH & Co. KG, Hall 23, Stand B35

15.00 - 15.45 h

Press conference eFarmer, Pavillon 11, Stand C21

15.00 - 16.30 h
Press conference Berthoud & Equipment Technologies Inc., Hall 9, Stand E29

15.30 - 16.00 h
Press conference Grammer AG, Hall 17, Stand D23

16.00 - 16.30 h
Press conference Farmtech d.o.o., Halle 4, Stand E54

16.30 - 17.30 h
Press conference 365FarmNet, Hall 15, Stand J10

Wednesday, 13 November 2019

10.30 - 11.30 h
Press conference JENZ GmbH (German language), Stand C56, Hall 26

14.00 h
Press conference AGRIO, Hall 9, Stand E08

Saturday, 16 November 2019

11.00 h
Final Press Conference DLG/VDMA
(Simultaneous interpreting German/English)
Convention Center (CC), Room 15/16